The Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) is an integrated transportation hub that accommodates 1) KLIA Ekspres 2) KLIA Transit train services 3) RapidKL LRT train services 4) KTM Komuter train services 5) Taxi services and 6) Bus services to southern states of Malaysia such as Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Johor Bahru, Mersing.


There are 1,000 parking bays at ther Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS). The parking fee is RM4.00 per entry per day.


How to go to Terminal Bersepadu Selatan

Terminal Bersepadu Selatan is located at Bandar Tasik Selatan (BTS), and it is within walking distance from the existing RapidKL LRT's Bandar Tasik Selatan PH5 LRT station, the KTM Komuter's Bandar Tasik Selatan KB04 station and Express Rail Link (ERL) KLIA Transit's Bandar Tasik Selatan station.

Terminal Bersepadu Selatan - The Integrated Transport Terminal
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan
Passengers travelling southwards from Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur to Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Johor Bahru, Mersing, Singapore) can enjoy the convenience of using the new and ultra modern Integrated Transport Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) at the Bandar Tasik Selatan (BTS).


Terminal Bersepadu Selatan - Integrated Transportation Terminal

The Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) at the Bandar Tasik Selatan is built to be an Integrated Transport Terminal that facilitates seamless integration of the rail services such as the KLIA Transit, KTM Komuter, and RapidKL LRT - Ampang Line to compliment the well-connected bus network that transfers passengers travelling southern states.

Terminal Bersepadu Selatan


At TBS, South-plying Express Buses for following states are available:
  • Negeri Sembilan,
  • Melaka,
  • Johor Bahru,
  • Mersing,
  • Singapore


Nearby Rail stations

Switch to KLIA Transit Train
KLIA Transit station at Bandar Tasik Selatan
Switch to LRT Line
Tasik Selatan LRT station
Tasik Selatan LRT station
To change to RapidKL LRT, Tasik Selatan LRT station is short walking distance from TBS.
Switch to KTM Komuter
Bandar Tasik Selatan KTM station
Bdr Tasik Selatan KTM station
To change to KTM Komuter, Bdr Tasik Selatan KTM station is just short walk away from TBS.
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan - The Integrated Transport Terminal


Jetbus - Dedicated Express Bus between TBS and KLIA2

The Jetbus provides a point-to-point shuttle service from Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) at the Bandar Tasik Selatan to KLIA2 Airport.


The travelling time between TBS and KLIA2 is estimated at 1 hour 15 minutes with just RM10.00 per way.

Jetbus Bus schedule

Jetbus at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Jetbus ticket counters
Jetbus at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Jetbus at the platform
Jetbus at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Jetbus at the platform
Read more about Jetbus services.

Plusliner Service Route at the TBS

The Plusliner buses perform the following service routes at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS). Effective December 1, 2014, All East Coast Bus Express Routes from Hentian Putra Bus Terminal will be relocated to Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) at Tasik Bandar Selatan.

Trips to TBS from
Ipoh 4:30am, 5:00am, 9:00am, 2:00pm, 6:00pm
Lumut 9:00am, 3:00pm
Manjung 9:10am, 3:10pm
Air Tawar 9:30am, 3:30pm
Bota / Sri Iskandar 9:45am, 3:45pm
Batu Gajah 10:20am, 4:20pm
Sungai Petani 2:00pm
Butterworth 2:45pm

Trips from TBS to
Ipoh 10:45am, 2:45pm, 8:15pm, 11:15pm
Lumut 10:30am, 4:30pm
Manjung 10:30am, 4:30pm
Air Tawar 10:30am, 4:30pm
Bota / Sri Iskandar 10:30am, 4:30pm
Batu Gajah 10:30am, 4:30pm
Sungai Petani 10:45pm
Butterworth 10:45pm


Buses Available at Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)

You can find the buses going to the following destinations at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan.

Johor
  • Bandar Penawar
  • Batu Pahat
  • Endau
  • Johore Bahru - Larkin
  • Johor Jaya
  • Kluang
  • Kluang (Tol Air Hitam)
  • Kota Tinggi
  • Kulai
  • Kuala Rompin
  • Masai
  • Mersing
  • Muar
  • Pagoh
  • Parit Sulong
  • Pasir Gudang
  • Pontian
  • Segamat
  • Skudai
  • Tampoi
  • Tangkak
  • Yong Peng

Negeri Sembilan
  • Gemas
  • Gemenceh
  • Tampin

Melaka
  • Alor Gajah
  • Masjid Tanah
  • Melaka (Ayer Keroh)
  • Melaka Sentral
  • Sungai Udang
  • UITM Lendu

Singapore
  • Beach Road
  • Boon Lay
  • Woodland
  • Second Link
  • Tuas

More Destinations
  • Grik
  • Imbi
  • Kajang
  • KLIA2
  • Kuala Kangsar
  • Lumut
  • Manjung
  • Pasar Rakyat
  • Plaza Damas
  • Putrajaya
  • Sri Putri
  • Terminal One Seremban
  • Teluk Intan
  • One Utama


Parking at TBS

There are 1,000 parking bays at ther Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS). The parking fee is RM4.00 per entry per day.

Parking facilities at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Parking at the TBS
Parking facilities at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Parking at the TBS
Parking facilities at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Parking at the TBS

Facilities at TBS

  • Auto Teller Machines (ATM)
    Various bank ATMs are available for your need of cash.
  • Baby Care Room
    If you're travelling with young children, you can make use of the spacious baby care rooms which are located at the terminal.
  • Departure Lounge
    Relax in the comfortable departure lounge while you wait for your bus. There are also kiosks selling snacks and drinks for your consumption.
  • Facilities for the Disabled
    At TBS-BTS, all the facilities are disabled friendly. The terminal has ramps, elevators, telephones, e-ticketing counter and other facilities dedicated for the convenience of everyone.
  • Food Court
    You will be able to choose from a variety of culinary delights to tickle your taste buds!
  • Luggage Centre & Lockers
  • Parking
    Ample parking spots available at our covered parking lot located at Level 4, 5 and 6 of the Terminal. The parking rate is RM3.00 per entry per day for car/MPV/4WD and free for motorcycles.
  • Payphones
    Payphones can be located on each level throughout the terminal building and calls can be made using Malaysian coins or phone cards, these include IDD calls.
  • Pharmacy
    There is a pharmacy in the terminal where you will be able to purchase toiletries, over the counter medicines or get your prescription filled..
  • Pharmacy
    There is a pharmacy in the terminal where you will be able to purchase toiletries, over the counter medicines or get your prescription filled.
  • Rest & Go (Motel/Cyber/Luggage)
    Rest N Go Motel is a stopping place for users TBSBTS to relax. It features a bedroom complete with bedding and air conditioner system to ensure convenience to consumers.
  • Restrooms
    Restrooms are conveniently located within the Terminal and can be found on every level with special facilities for the disabled as well.
  • Surau (Prayer Room for Muslims)
    Prayer rooms for Muslim visitors and travelers are located on Level 3 and 4 of our terminal.
  • Ticketing Counters
    There are 2 types of counter in Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS). Counter 1 to 18 is a Centralized Ticketing System (CTS) and Counter 41 to 63 is a Non-Centralized Ticketing System (CTS) which is managed by own bus operators. Both ticket counters sell all the tickets for south bound of Malaysia. (Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Johor and Singapore).
  • Trolleys
    When travelling with heavy luggage, these trolleys available for your.
  • VIP Lounges

TBS floor plan

The station takes up approximately 49 acres with part of the complex built over the titular lake.

Designed like a modern airport, the bus terminal has 6 floors, 55 bus platforms, 150 taxi bays, 1,000 parking bays and 1,800 seats in spacious air-conditioned waiting halls. The train stations outside are connected by a long elevated covered walkway with escalators.

Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Level 1
TBS, Level 1
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Level 2
TBS, Level 2
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Level 3
TBS, Level 3
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Level 4
TBS, Level 4
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Level 5
TBS, Level 5
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) Level 6
TBS, Level 6

Bus Operators at TBS

South-plying Express Buses from Kuala Lumpur to Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Johor Bahru, Mersing, Singapore are using the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) as their permanent base in Kuala Lumpur.

Bus counters at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Ticket counters at TBS
Bus counters at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Ticket counters at TBS
Bus counters at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Ticket counters at TBS

CTS (Centralized Ticketing System)

  • Air-Bus Express
  • Delima Express
  • Five-Star Express
  • Hasry Express
  • Konsortium Express
  • Kwok Ping Express
  • Maharani Express
  • Maju Express
  • Mara Liner Express
  • Mayang Sari Express
  • Melor Interline Express
  • Meridian Express
  • Metro Bus Express
  • Nice Executive Coach Express
  • Seasons Express
  • Sepakat Liner Express
  • Star Mart Express
  • Star-Trip Express
  • Super Nice Express
  • Transnasional Express

Non-CTS (Centralized Ticketing System)

  • Arwana Express
  • Bus 88 Express
  • Causeway Link Express
  • City Express
  • Eagle Coach Express
  • Eltabina Sdn Bhd Express
  • Five Stars Express
  • K.K.K.L Express
  • Lower Perak Motor Service Express
  • Star Qistna Express
  • Satria Sdn Bhd Express
  • Sis.Kend.Bumiputra Express
  • Sri Maju Express Kuala Yakin Express
  • Grassland (Zenwan) Express

eTicket counters at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Ticket machines at TBS
Bus counters at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Ticket counters at TBS
Bus counters at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
Ticket counters at TBS

Pictures of Terminal Bersepadu Selatan

Pictures credits: backpackingmalaysia.com
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan
TBS
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan
TBS
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan
TBS
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan
Bus platforms
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan
Waiting Area
Terminal Bersepadu Selatan
Waiting Area

Contact TBS

Terminal Bersepadu Selatan - The Integrated Transport Terminal

Address Bandar Tasik Selatan, Jalan Terminal Selatan, 57100 Kuala Lumpur
Telephone +603 9051 2000 or +603 9051 2121
Email customercare @ tbsbts.com.my
Website www.tbsbts.com.my

External Links

Location map to Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
See bigger map