The Airport Liner bus provides stage bus service from Nilai KTM Komuter station to klia2 / KLIA airports, accommodating many stops between these two destinations. From the Nilai KTM Komuter station, the Airport Liner will make quick stop at Taman Jasmin, Taman Cempaka, Inti College, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, KLIA, and klia2.


Airport Liner Bus Services

At the klia2, the Airport Liner buses are available at Transportation hub, Level 1 of the Gateway@klia2 Mall. Bus tickets can be purchased at the bus ticketing counters. At the KLIA, you can take Airport Liner bus at the platform number 12 at the KLIA bus station.

The bus journey between the KLIA and klia2 airport will take about 10 minutes. The bus fare is RM2.50 per person from KLIA to klia2.


Airport Liner at the klia2 Transportation Hub
Airport Liner at klia2 Transportation Hub (gateway@klia2 mall, Level 1)


Airport Liner Service Route and stops
Airport Liner Route:
Nilai KTM Komuter station » Desa Jasmin » Desa Cempaka » Desa Melati » Inti International University » Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi » KLIA » klia2


Airport Liner Bus Fare

KTM Nilai 1 KTM Nilai  
Shell Kem 2 0.70 Shell Kem  
Bandar Baru
Nilai
3 1.00 0.60 B.B. Nilai  
Desa Jasmine 4 1.00 1.00 0.70 Desa Jasmine  
Desa Cempaka 5 1.00 1.00 1.00 0.60 Desa Cempaka  
Inti Kolej 6 1.50 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 Inti Kolej  
Bandar Baru
Salak Tinggi
7 1.50 1.50 1.20 1.00 1.00 1.00 B.B. Salak Tinggi  
Kota Warisan 8 2.00 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.00 Kota Warisan  
KLIA 9 3.00 3.00 2.50 2.50 2.50 2.50 1.50 1.00 KLIA
klia2 10 4.00 4.00 3.50 3.50 3.50 3.50 2.50 2.00 2.50

Airport Liner Service Route and stops
Airport Liner Route:
Nilai KTM Komuter station » Desa Jasmin » Desa Cempaka » Desa Melati » Inti International University » Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi » KLIA » klia2


Airport Liner at Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal

If you take the KTM Komuter train to Nilai KTM Komuter station, you will need to do a short distance walk to the Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal to take the Airport Liner to the airport. The Airport Liner buses perform regular service routine between Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal (near Nilai KTM Komuter station) and the Malaysia Airport klia2.

Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal
Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal

Airport Liner at Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal
Airport Liner at Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal


Contact Airport Liner

KR Travel & Tours Sdn Bhd
Address: 2A, Tingkat Satu, Jalan Terminal Nilai Satu
71800 Nilai, Negeri Sembilan, MALAYSIA.
Telephone: (606)-7996259
Fax: (606)-7991259

Bus route KTM Nilai >>
Desa Jasmine >>
Desa Cempaka >>
Desa Melati >>
Inti University Collage >>
Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi >>
KLIA >>
klia2
First Bus 5.00am
Last Bus 11.20pm
Frequency Every 20 minutes

Airport Liner's Bus starts operating on 05:00 AM from Nilai within every 20 minutes interval.

The last bus from KLIA is at 12:30PM to Nilai.

Aiport Liner at the klia2


Bus Service Operators