The Airport Liner bus provides stage bus service from Nilai KTM Komuter station to klia2 / KLIA airports, accommodating many stops between these two destinations. From the Nilai KTM Komuter station, the Airport Liner will make quick stop at Taman Jasmin, Taman Cempaka, Inti College, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, KLIA, and klia2.


Airport Liner bus services:

The bus journey between the KLIA and klia2 airport will take about 10 minutes.

The bus fare is RM2.50 per person from KLIA to klia2. Bus tickets can be purchased at the bus ticketing counters near the boarding platform.

At the klia2, the Airport Liner buses are available at Transportation hub, Level 1 of the Gateway@klia2 Mall.

Airport Liner and Airport Coach at the klia2
Airport Liner and Airport Coach at klia2
At the KLIA, you can take Airport Liner bus at the platform number 12 at the KLIA bus station.

Airport Liner bus waiting at KLIA Bus Station
Airport Liner bus waiting at KLIA Bus Station
The Airport Liner's service route covers Nilai KTM Komuter station, Desa Jasmin, Desa Cempaka, Desa Melati, Inti International University, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, KLIA, and klia2.

Airport Liner Service Route and stops
Airport Liner Route:
Nilai KTM Komuter station » Desa Jasmin » Desa Cempaka » Desa Melati » Inti International University » Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi » KLIA » klia2


After you bought the bus ticket, proceed to the boarding platform to board the Airport Liner bus.

Airport Liner at the klia2 Transportation Hub
Airport Liner at klia2 Transportation Hub (gateway@klia2 mall, Level 1)

Airport Liner Bus Fare

The ticket fare for Airport Liner is as follow. Please note that the bus fare is subjected to changes as per management's discretion.

KTM Nilai 1 KTM Nilai  
Shell Kem 2 0.70 Shell Kem  
Bandar Baru
Nilai
3 1.00 0.60 B.B. Nilai  
Desa Jasmine 4 1.00 1.00 0.70 Desa Jasmine  
Desa Cempaka 5 1.00 1.00 1.00 0.60 Desa Cempaka  
Inti Kolej 6 1.50 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 Inti Kolej  
Bandar Baru
Salak Tinggi
7 1.50 1.50 1.20 1.00 1.00 1.00 B.B. Salak Tinggi  
Kota Warisan 8 2.00 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.00 Kota Warisan  
KLIA 9 3.00 3.00 2.50 2.50 2.50 2.50 1.50 1.00 KLIA
klia2 10 4.00 4.00 3.50 3.50 3.50 3.50 2.50 2.00 2.50

The Airport Liner's service route includes these locations: Nilai KTM Komuter station, Desa Jasmin, Desa Cempaka, Desa Melati, Inti International University, Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi, KLIA, and klia2.

Airport Liner Service Route and stops
Airport Liner Route:
Nilai KTM Komuter station » Desa Jasmin » Desa Cempaka » Desa Melati » Inti International University » Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi » KLIA » klia2

If you are unsure, please consult the bus driver and observe the signboard posted on the bus for clarification.

Airport Liner's service route
Airport Liner's service route


Airport Liner at Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal

If you take the KTM Komuter train to Nilai KTM Komuter station, you will need to do a short distance walk to the Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal to take the Airport Liner to the airport.

Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal
Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal
Airport Liner at Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal
Airport Liner at Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal
The Airport Liner buses perform regular service routine between Nilai Bus & Taxi Terminal (near Nilai KTM Komuter station) and klia and KLIA.

Airport Liner at the klia2 Transportation Hub
Airport Liner at klia2 Transportation Hub (gateway@klia2 mall, Level 1)


Contact Airport Liner

The management of Airport Liner can be contacted via following channels:

KR Travel & Tours Sdn Bhd
Address 2A, Tingkat Satu, Jalan Terminal Nilai Satu
71800 Nilai, Negeri Sembilan, MALAYSIA.
Telephone (606)-7996259
Fax (606)-7991259

Bus route KTM Nilai >>
Desa Jasmine >>
Desa Cempaka >>
Desa Melati >>
Inti University Collage >>
Bandar Baru Salak Tinggi >>
KLIA >>
klia2
First Bus 5.00am
Last Bus 11.20pm
Frequency Every 20 minutes

Airport Liner's Bus starts operating on 05:00 AM from Nilai within every 20 minutes interval.

The last bus from KLIA is at 12:30PM to Nilai.

Aiport Liner at the klia2

At the klia2, the pickup / drop off point for Airport Liner buses is located at Transportation hub, Level 1 of the Gateway@klia2 Mall.

Airport Liner at the klia2 Transportation Hub
Airport Liner at klia2 Transportation Hub (gateway@klia2 mall, Level 1)


Buses servicing klia2 / KLIA

The following is a list of buses performs regular route services between the klia2 / KLIA airport and various locations.

The Skybus performs regular service routes from the klia2 to KL Sentral and 1 Utama shopping mall. The Star Shuttle performs service routes from klia2 to Pudu Sentral, Jalan Ipoh, Sitiawan, and Teluk Intan.

Skybus at klia2
Skybus
klia2 - KL Sentral and 1 Utama shopping mall
Star Shuttle at klia2
Star Shuttle
KLIA / klia2 - Pudu Sentral, Jalan Ipoh, and Ipoh
The Aerobus performs regular service routes from klia2 to KL Sentral, Genting Highlands, Paradigm Mall at Petaling Jaya, and Premiere Hotel at Klang. The Airport Coach performs regular service routes from klia2 / KLIA to KL Sentral, and Batu Pahat.

Aerobus at klia2
Aerobus
klia2 - KL Sentral, Genting Highlands, PJ, Klang
Airport Coach at KL Sentral
Airport Coach
KLIA / klia2 - KL Sentral, Batu Pahat
The Airport Liner performs regular service between klia2, KLIA, Nilai KTM Komuter station, and other surrounding Nilai areas. The Jetbus performs regular service routes from klia2 to Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS).

Airport Liner at klia2
Airport Liner
KLIA / klia2 - Nilai KTM Komuter station, and Nilai areas
The Transnasional bus performs regular service routes from klia2 / KLIA to Melaka / Malacca. The YoYo bus performs regular service routes from KLIA / klia2 to Ipoh, Taiping, Yong Peng, and Johor Bharu.

YoYo bus at klia2
YoYo
KLIA / klia2 - Ipoh, Taiping, Yong Peng, and Johor Bharu
The Starmart Express performs regular service routes from klia2 to Butterworth, Ipoh, Malacca, and Singapore. There are also Free Shuttle Bus that perform regular service routes between klia2, KLIA, and the Long Term Car Park (LTCP).

Starmart Express
Starmart Express
klia2 - Butterworth, Ipoh, Malacca, and Singapore
Free Shuttle Bus between klia2 and KLIA
Free Shuttle Bus
Free shuttle bus between klia2 and KLIA