The Plusliner Bus, dubbed as the King of Highway Express more than 10 years ago has been cruising along major highways, connecting major towns and brings people closer to each other.


From Bukit Kayu Hitam up in the North to Johor Bharu down in the South and Kuantan in the East, countless satisfied passengers gave their thumbs up to Plusliner for the kind of service which is a class of its own.

With a fleet of modern and comfortable coaches, passengers are being assured of timely departure and arrival with a schedule as frequent as every 20 minutes.

The specially designed coaches meet all safety requirements whilst the deco reflects the young and vibrant spirits. Whether you are travelling alone or with a company, Plusliner was the first to offer a unique seating arrangement selection with its solo or couple seater options.

Plusliner Bus

Plusliner Bus

Plusliner Bus

Plusliner Service Route at the TBS

The Plusliner buses perform the following service routes at the Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS). Effective December 1, 2014, All East Coast Bus Express Routes from Hentian Putra Bus Terminal will be relocated to Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS) at Tasik Bandar Selatan.

Trips to TBS from
Ipoh 4:30am, 5:00am, 9:00am, 2:00pm, 6:00pm
Lumut 9:00am, 3:00pm
Manjung 9:10am, 3:10pm
Air Tawar 9:30am, 3:30pm
Bota / Sri Iskandar 9:45am, 3:45pm
Batu Gajah 10:20am, 4:20pm
Sungai Petani 2:00pm
Butterworth 2:45pm

Trips from TBS to
Ipoh 10:45am, 2:45pm, 8:15pm, 11:15pm
Lumut 10:30am, 4:30pm
Manjung 10:30am, 4:30pm
Air Tawar 10:30am, 4:30pm
Bota / Sri Iskandar 10:30am, 4:30pm
Batu Gajah 10:30am, 4:30pm
Sungai Petani 10:45pm
Butterworth 10:45pm

Contact Plusliner

Kuala Lumpur Headquarters

Konsortium Transnasional Berhad
Address: No 38 Wisma Wahida, Jalan Chow Kit, Kuala Lumpur
Tel (603) 4047 7878
Fax (603) 4047 7888
Email talk2us@ktb.com.my
KTB Infoline 1300 888 582
Online Ticket www.ticket4u.com.my/plusliner
Website www.plusliner.com.my

Singapore Office

Plusliner Sdn Bhd (Bacius Ptd Ltd)

Copthorne Orchid Hotel, 214 Dunearn Road, Singapore 299526




Bus Service Operators


Plusliner Bus Schedules

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 items)